私隱政策聲明

 

本聲明是打工仔百貨有限公司根據中華人民共和國香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》第486章(下稱「私隱條例」)而作出,告知  閣下有關本公司收集、使用、保留、公開、轉讓、保障及查閱個人資料的政策及措施。

 

打工仔百貨有限公司承諾確保 閣下的私隱受到保護。如果我們要求閣下提供某些資料,讓閣下在使用本網站時給我們識別到閣下的身分,則閣下可被確保有關資料只會按照此私隱政策予以運用。

 

我們會收集甚麼資料

 

我們會收集下列資料:姓名及職位,聯絡資料,包括電郵地址,電話,郵寄地址。

 

我們須要這些資料來了解 閣下的需要,並向閣下提供更佳服務,具體而言原因如下:

 

保留內部記錄

改進我們的產品及服務

發出有關新產品、特別優惠或我們認為閣下會有興趣的其他資訊的宣傳電郵至閣下所提供的電郵地址。聯絡閣下進行直接促銷。我們可通過電郵、電話、短訊、傳真或郵件聯絡 閣下因應閣下的興趣定制網站在直接促銷中使用資料。

 

打工仔百貨有限公司承諾確保閣下的私隱受到保護, 閣下提供的資料只供本公司內部使用。打工仔百貨有限公司可能會將該等資料提供給任何與我們業務運作有關的任何代理人或承包商, 以提供營運業務有關的行政或其他服務。我們擬把 閣下資料用於直接促銷,而我們會為該用途須獲得 閣下同意(包括表示不反對)。就此,請注意:

 

我們可能把不時持有的 閣下姓名、聯絡資料、服務喜好及興趣用於直接促銷。

如閣下不希望我們使用其資料作直接促銷用途, 閣下可通知我們行使其選擇權拒絕促銷。通知辦法請參閱以下有關“監控閣下的個人資料”部分。

 

安全

我們為確保 閣下的資料安全,並為避免未獲授權的存取或披露,已採取適當程序,以保障及保護我們在網上收集到的資料。

 

我們如何運用 Cookies

Cookies 是一個小檔案,在它留存在閣下電腦的硬碟裡面之前,會先徵求閣下許可。只要閣下同意,檔案即會自動儲存,以幫助分析網上流量,或讓閣下知道您曾經在何時瀏覽過某一個特定網站。Cookies讓網上應用程式因應閣下的個性,給予閣下適當的回應。該網上應用程式可以收集及記存有關閣下喜好的資訊,從而配合閣下的需要和喜好,度身定造網站的運作。

 

我們運用Cookies來幫助我們分析有關網頁流量的數據及改善網站,使網站迎合客戶所需。我們只會將資料用於統計分析,其後就會將數據從系統中刪除。

 

Cookies 監察閣下覺得網頁是否有用,從而有助於我們提升網站的質素。無論如何,除了閣下選擇與我們共用的資料外,Cookies不會令我們進入閣下的電腦或存取有關閣下的資料。

 

閣下可選擇接受或不接受 Cookies。大部份網頁瀏覽器會自動接受 Cookies,但閣下仍可更改瀏覽器的設定為不接受 Cookies。不過,此舉可能會使閣下不能盡享網站的所有功能。

 

​連接其他網站的連結

我們的網站可能會包含連接其他網站的連結。不過,當閣下運用這些連結離開我們的網站,我們概不能控制其他網站。故此,如果閣下在瀏覽那些網站時提供任何資料,我們概不負責該等資料的保護及私隱事宜,而該等網站亦不受本私隱政策所監管。 閣下應審慎行事,並細閱適用於有關網站的私隱聲明。

 

​監控閣下的個人資料

閣下可選擇以下列方式,限制收集或運用閣下的個人資料:

填寫網站上的表格時,可點選有關空格,表示閣下不想資料被用作直接推廣的用途。如果閣下先前已經同意我們運用閣下的個人資料作直接推廣用途,閣下仍然可以隨時改變主意,致函或電郵至 unsubscribe@DKJmall.com 與我們聯絡。

我們不會將閣下的個人資料銷售、租賃或分送予第三方(除非法例有此規定)。我們可以運用 閣下的個人資料,向閣下發送我們覺得閣下會感到有興趣來自第三方的宣傳資訊。

 

閣下可根據《私隱條例》,要求收取我們所持有閣下的個人資料詳情。閣下須支付一筆金額不高的費用。如果閣下要收取我們所持有,閣下資料的副本,請電郵予我們。電郵地址則是 privacy@DKJmall.com

如果閣下相信我們所持有閣下的資料不正確或不完整,請盡快電郵予我們。我們會盡快將有關資料作相應更新。

 

​打工仔百貨有限公司保留不時更改本文所載的條款及細則而不予以事先通知之權利。閣下應不時查閱本頁,確保知悉有關變動。

 

如英文版本與其他語文版本的文義有任何歧異或衝突,概以英文版本為準。

 

Privacy Policy

This Statement is made by DKJ Mall Limited.  In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap. 486 (“Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of The People’s Republic of China. The Statement is intended to inform you of DKJ Mall Limited's policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data.

 

DKJ Mall Limited is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

 

Contact information including email address, phone number and mailing address.

 

To contact you for direct marketing purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, SMS, fax or mail.  To customise the website according to your interests.

 

​Use of data in direct marketing

DKJ Mall Limited is committed to protecting all personal data information to be used for internal purposes only. DKJ Mall Limited may provide such information to any agent or contractor who provides administrative or other services to DKJ Mall Limited in connection with the operation of its business. We intend to use your data in direct marketing, and we require your consents (which include an indication of no objection) for that purpose.

 

If you do not wish us to use your data for the use in direct marketing as described above, you may exercise your opt-out right by notifying us by email at cs@DKJmall.com

 

Security

To ensure that your information is secure and to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

We use cookies to help us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes, the data will be removed from the system afterwards.

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

 

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser to decline cookies if you prefer. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at unsubscribe@DKJmall.com

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless it is required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Ordinance: a small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us.  Our email address is privacy@DKJmall.com

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly update the information accordingly. 

 

DKJ Mall Limited may change this policy from time-to-time by updating this page without notice. You should check this page from time-to-time to ensure that you are aware of those changes.

 

In case of any inconsistency or conflict between the English and versions of other languages, the English version shall prevail.